RUDISHA, BOYD AND DENNY VICTORIOUS AT CHALLENGE OPENER IN MELBOURNE
513853302
********************************************

Result!


Men
800m


1 Rudisha, David Ken 1:44.78 
2 Mathews, Luke Aus 1:45.16Q 
3 Gurr, James Aus 1:46.09 
4 Ralph, Joshua Aus 1:47.30 
5 Rowe, Alex Aus 1:47.48 
6 Stenson, Dylan Aus 1:47.75 
7 Yokota, Masato Jpn 1:47.81 
8 Bol, Peter Aus 1:49.22 
 
1500m

1 Gregson, Ryan Aus 3:38.06 
2 Magut, James Ken 3:40.03 
3 Birmingham, Collis Aus 3:40.16 
4 Speakman, Eric Nzl 3:40.26 
5 Pyke, Adam Aus 3:40.62 
6 Wright, Josh Aus 3:41.23 
7 Fawthorpe, Tom Aus 3:41.49 
8 Gusman, Jordan Aus 3:41.63 
9 Jones, Rhys Aus 3:42.42 
10 Roff, Jeremy Aus 3:44.34 
11 Stapleton, Jack Aus 3:46.15 
12 Dempsey, Matthew Aus 3:47.49 
13 See, Marc Aus 3:49.17 
 
5000m
1 Robinson, Brett Aus 13:33.13 
2 McEntee, Sam Aus 13:33.73 
3 Kipchirchir, Elijah Ken 13:35.28 
4 St Lawrence, Ben Aus 13:37.54 
5 Hicks, Malcolm Nzl 13:38.51 
6 Brown, Mitchel Aus 13:39.11 
7 See, Jeff Usa 13:39.97 
8 Rowe, Brenton Aut 13:40.15 
9 McSweyn, Stewart Aus 13:41.74 
10 Rayner, Jack Aus 13:56.86 
11 Pulford, Aaron Nzl 13:57.21 
12 Johnson, Joshua Aus 14:09.32 
13 Hoornweg, Roy Ned 14:28.00  
14 Wightman, Nicholas Aus 14:36.80 
 
Women
1500m


1 Blundell, Jenny Aus 4:16.63 
2 See, Heidi Aus 4:16.75 
3 Delaney, Bridey Aus 4:17.41 
4 Hall, Linden Aus 4:17.42 
5 Simpson, Katelyn Aus 4:17.66 
6 Duncan, Melissa Aus 4:17.75 
7 Buckman, Zoe Aus 4:18.89 
8 Van Der Klooster, Coreen Aus 4:19.43 
9 Maini, Gemma Aus 4:20.51 
10 Tanaka, Hanae Jpn 4:28.31 
11 Uehara, Miyuki Jpn 4:31.10

3000mSC
1 Hills, Madeline Aus 9:34.44Q 
2 Lacaze, Genevieve Aus 9:43.93Q 
3 Mitchell, Victoria Aus 9:54.54 
4 Batt-Doyle, Isobel Aus 10:05.69 
5 Flanagan, Rosa Nzl 10:06.39 
6 Campbell, Paige Aus 10:18.33 
7 Wilson, Charlotte Aus 10:25.39 
8 Yoshikawa, Yumi Jpn 10:26.43 
9 Kondogonis, Stephanie Aus 11:11.05 

http://www.iaaf.org/news/report/melbourne-world-challenge-2016-rudisha-boyd 
http://www.letsrun.com/forum/flat_read.php?thread=7085208