Full Results for Rabat Diamond League
IAAF-Diamond-League-1250x750
******************************************

Result!
Men
800m


1 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise FRA 1:44.51
2 Makhloufi , Taoufik ALG 1:44.91
3 Tuka , Amel BIH 1:45.41
4 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 1:45.76
5 El Guesse , Abdelati MAR 1:46.80
6 Amos , Nijel BOT 1:47.34
7 El Manaoui , Amine MAR 1:48.83
8 Hairane , Jamal QAT 1:50.58


1500m
1 Cheruiyot , Timothy KEN 3:33.61
2 Kiplagat , Silas KEN 3:33.68
3 Gregson , Ryan AUS 3:34.43
4 Elkaam , Fouad MAR 3:34.96
5 Tesfaye , Homiyu GER 3:35.05
6 Carvalho , Florian FRA 3:36.64
7 Wolde , Dawit ETH 3:36.96
8 Hlaselo , Dumisane RSA 3:37.73
9 Essalhi , Younés MAR 3:37.94
10 Ali , Musaab Adam QAT 3:38.04
11 Moukrime , Tarik BEL 3:38.86
12 Amdouni , Morhad FRA 3:39.32
13 Keddar , Salim ALG 3:39.61
14 Moustaoui , Mohamed MAR 3:40.83
15 Nabil , Oussama MAR 3:42.90
16 Alonso , Carlos ESP 3:43.92

3000m

1 Iguider , Abdalaati MAR 7:36.85
2 Ibrahimov , Hayle AZE 7:37.76
3 Mechaal , Adel ESP 7:39.51
4 Kipkoech , John Chepkwony KEN 7:42.69
5 Debela , Dejene ETH 7:44.96
6 Maiyo , Hillary Kipkorir KEN 7:45.62
7 Aouad , Zouhair BRN 7:48.18
8 Bouqantar , Soufiyan MAR 7:49.17
9 Ayele , Abayneh ETH 7:49.34
10 Kipsang , Emmanuel Kiprono KEN 7:49.56
11 St.Lawrence , Ben AUS 7:51.36
12 Gashahun , Abe ETH 8:03.00


3000mSC

1 Kipruto , Conseslus KEN 8:02.77
2 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge KEN 8:03.90
3 Koech , Paul Kipsiele KEN 8:12.33
4 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi KEN 8:17.82
5 Kowal , Yoann FRA 8:18.48
6 Ezzine , Hamid MAR 8:19.31
7 Seboka , Tafese ETH 8:20.41
8 Kimutai , Clement Kemboi KEN 8:21.46
9 Chatbi , Jamel ITA 8:21.92
10 Elbakkali , Soufiane MAR 8:22.66
11 Bett , Nicholas Kiptonui KEN 8:29.21
12 Merzougui , Abdelaziz ESP 8:30.64
13 Chemlal , Jaouad MAR 8:31.87
14 Nganga , Bernard Mbugua KEN 8:37.52
15 Kniya , Younes MAR 8:37.99
16 D'Hoedt , Jeroen BEL 8:50.69


Women
800m


1 Semenya , Caster RSA 1:56.64
2 Niyonsaba , Francine BDI 1:57.74
3 Lamote , Renelle FRA 1:58.84
4 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech KEN 1:59.32
5 Sharp , Lynsey GBR 1:59.51
6 Alemu , Habitam ETH 1:59.70
7 Akkaoui , Malika MAR 2:01.11
8 Arzamasova , Marina BLR 2:01.49
9 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna GBR 2:01.65
10 Józwik , Joanna POL 2:02.82
11 Ennaoui , Sofia POL 2:05.13


5000m

1 Ayana , Almaz ETH 14:16.31
2 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat KEN 14:29.50
3 Teferi , Senbere ETH 14:35.09
4 Kisa , Janet KEN 14:38.70
5 Yeshaneh , Ababel ETH 14:41.58
6 Heroye , Alemitu ETH 14:43.58
7 Bahta , Meraf SWE 14:49.95
8 Lewetegn , Sentayehu ETH 15:06.49
9 Kudzelich , Sviatlana BLR 15:50.57


3000mSC
1 Diro , Etenesh ETH 9:16.87
2 Kipkemoi , Gladys Jerotich KEN 9:26.36
3 Tuigong , Caroline Chepkurui KEN 9:28.81
4 LaCaze , Genevieve AUS 9:32.67
5 Adamu , Birtukan ETH 9:35.97
6 Ansa , Weynshet ETH 9:41.74
7 Sidi Madane , Fadwa MAR 9:51.68
8 Claude-Boxberger , Ophélie FRA 9:58.49
9 Danois , Maeva FRA 9:59.97


http://www.letsrun.com/news/2016/05/schedule-entries-results-2016-meeting-international-mohammed-vi-datletisme-rabat-diamond-league/